Subscribe on iTunes
Google Play
RSS Feed

Emma, Official Sponsor of the UnPodcast

In this episode of the UnPodcast, we cover an amazing amount of material: Pringles jingles; Windows 10 Upgrades; Facebook Live Grows Up, AND serves as a place of punishment; Some ads are just unacceptable in London; Samsumg passive aggressively thinks you’re ugly. Get on, get off, or get out of the way, because the train is coming through the station.

Click to Watch

Click to Listen

Other topics include:

  • [00:00:00.00]Emma Sponsorship Mention
  • [00:00:32.01]We Are Actualy Cool
  • [00:03:35.21]Episode Overview
  • [00:04:34.28]Emma Sponsorship Mention
  • [00:04:46.11]Pringles Song Lyric Change Promotion
  • [00:09:01.29]Upgrade to Windows 10… OR ELSE
  • [00:12:02.19]Emma Sponsorship Mention
  • [00:12:33.16]Facebook Live Grows Up
  • [00:17:51.18]Punitive Facebooking
  • [00:22:40.21]Emma Sponsorship Mention
  • [00:22:54.21]Ads Make You Hurt
  • [00:28:51.22]Samsung Makes You Less Ugly
  • [00:33:14.10]Made Up Word of the Week: Youngry
  • And so much more…

Tweet This





Items Mentioned In This Episode

Comments are closed.